Menu
Cart 0

Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil)

Sweet Almond Oil- Origin: Italy

Comedogenic rating: 2/5

Fatty acid composition: Linoleic - 20-30%, Oleic - 60-86%,  Palmitic - 3-9%, Stearic - <4%, Linolenic - <2%

Sweet almond oil is a nearly odourless, fairly light oil that is readily absorbed by skin. It is naturally high in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and a small amount of vitamin E. It has a soothing effect and is well tolerated by most skin types.

Find in our: Lip BalmShampoo Bars