Menu
Cart 0

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii butter)

Shea Butter - Origin: Burkina Faso

Comedogenic rating: 0/5

Fatty acid composition: 40-55%, Stearic - 35-45%, Linoleic - 3-8%, Palmitic - 3-7%

Rich in vitamin A, E and fatty acids, shea butter has a wealth of skincare benefits. Renowned for its skin moisturizing and emollient properties, it penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. It has been used for years to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation.   

Find in our: Frankincense & Lavender Lotion BarGrapefruit & Tea Tree Lotion Bar, Lip Balm, Shampoo Bars