Menu
Cart 0

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera)

Coconut Oil- Origin: Phillipines

Comedogenic rating: 4/5

Fatty acid composition: Lauric - 44-52%, Myristic - 15-25%, Palmitic - 7-12%

Rich in fatty acids, coconut oil is a wonderful light natural moisturizer that absorbs easily and keeps skin and hair smooth and soft. It also has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-bacterial and hydrating properties. Not only nutrient rich, coconut oil is used in our shampoo bars for the wonderful lather it produces, as well as its high cleansing properties.

Find in our: Coffee Scrub, Lip Balm, Lotion BarsShampoo Bars